Loading
FTGambia
0 - 2
Ivory Coast
Get ₦1,000 FREE on Aviator, win up to ₦50M when you bet ₦200!*
*Terms apply. Bet responsibly. 18+
Events:
38'Simon Adingra
38'Simon Adingra
45'0 - 1Christian Kouamé
45'0 - 1Christian Kouamé
HT
0 - 1
Events:
78'Karim Konate
78'Karim Konate
85'0 - 2Seko Fofana
85'0 - 2Seko Fofana
90 + 5'Mohamed Badamosi
90 + 5'Mohamed Badamosi
FT
0 - 2
Events:
Events:
Match Info:
Start date:Nov 20
Stats:
Corner Kicks
2
Corner Kicks
5
Yellow cards
1
Yellow cards
2
Get ₦1,000 FREE on Aviator, win up to ₦50M when you bet ₦200!*
*Terms apply. Bet responsibly. 18+
Line-ups are confirmed. Last update: Mon Nov 20 2023 16:11:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Line-ups:
Modou Jobe
Yahia Fofana
Saidy Janko
89'
Christian Kouamé
Bubacarr Sanneh
65'
Oumar Diakite
Omar Colley
66'
Simon Adingra
90'
Jacob Mendy
89'
Hamed Traorè
90'
Noah Sonko Sundberg
Seko Fofana
Ablie Jallow
Franck Kessié
Ebou Adams
Hassane Kamara
74'
Ngum Dawda
Evan Ndicka
81'
Alieu Fadera
Willy Boly
90'
Musa Barrow
Serge Aurier
Substitutions:
74'
Ngum DawdaEbrima Colley
66'
Simon AdingraJeremie Boga
81'
Alieu FaderaMohamed Badamosi
65'
Oumar DiakiteKarim Konate
90'
Noah Sonko SundbergAbdoulie Sanyang Bamba
89'
Christian KouaméWilfried Singo
90'
Musa BarrowAssan Ceesay
89'
Hamed TraorèJean Michaël Seri
90'
Jacob MendyHamza Barry
Substitute players:
Lamin Sarr
Badra Ali Sangare
81'
Mohamed Badamosi
Sébastien Haller
74'
Ebrima Colley
Ibrahim Sangaré
90'
Abdoulie Sanyang Bamba
89'
Wilfried Singo
90'
Assan Ceesay
Ghislain Konan
Mahmudu Bajo
65'
Karim Konate
Alasana Manneh
66'
Jeremie Boga
90'
Hamza Barry
Max Gradel
Muhammed Sanneh
89'
Jean Michaël Seri
Ismaila Jome
Ousmane Diomande
James Gomez
Jean-Philippe Krasso
Baboucarr Gaye
Charles Folly
Coaches:
Tom Saintfiet
Jean-Louis Gasset
CAF Qualification: Group F
#Team namePPlayedGDGoals DifferencePtsPointsWWinsDDrawsLLossesFGoals ForAGoals Against
1Next stageIvory Coast41210310120
2Possible qualification for the next stageGabon42930175
3Burundi42721186
4Kenya44512173
5Gambia40310399
6Seychelles4-200004222
Next stage
Possible qualification for the next stage
Max favourites reached
Max favourites reached